The A-list Awards is athome in Fairfield County magazine’s premier interior design, architecture and landscape design competition recognizing and celebrating excellence in residential and commercial design.

2024 A-List Awards Celebration: September 10th at The Village, Stamford

 

2024 A-LIST AWARDS FINALISTS

BATH DESIGN
Calla Cane
James Schettino Architects
Karen Bow Interiors
Palomino Interior Design
VanderHorn Architects

KID/TEEN BEDROOM
Austin Patterson Disston Architecture & Design
Kaitlin Smith Interiors
Lulu HOME
Prudence Home and Design

MODERN ARCHITECTURE
Cardello Architects
IN Studio + Prutting + Co. Custom Builders
Tanner White Architects

ENTRYWAY
Charles Hilton Architects
D2 Interieurs
Lulu HOME
KITCHEN DESIGN: TRADITIONAL/CLASSIC
Austin Patterson Disston Architecture & Design
Robert Dean Architects
Robin Henry Studio
VanderHorn Architects

KITCHEN DESIGN: TRANSITIONAL/MODERN
Alisberg Parker Architects
Calla Cane
DEANE, Inc.
James Schettino Architects

LIVING SPACE: TRADITIONAL/CLASSIC
Caroline Kopp Interior Design
Molly Patton Design
Morgan Harrison Home

LIVING SPACE: TRANSITIONAL/MODERN
Amy Aidinis Hirsch Interior Design
D2 Interieurs
Nima Design Interiors

LANDSCAPE: GREATER THAN 1 ACRE
Artemis Landscape Architects, Inc.
James Doyle Design Architects
MDLA

LANDSCAPE: LESS THAN 1 ACRE
Glengate Company
Marcia Tucker Interiors
Renée Byers Landscape Architect

OFFICE/LIBRARY
Camden Grace Interiors
Clean Design
Neil Hauck Architects

PLAY SPACE: ADULT
Andrea Sinkin Design
Christian Rae Studio
Tusk Home + Design

PLAY SPACE: KID
Curated Nest Interiors
Prudence Home and Design
Smart Playrooms

RENOVATION
Charles Hilton Architects and Jenny Wolf Interiors
Saniee Architects
VanderHorn Architects

DINING ROOM
Amy Aidinis Hirsch Interior Design
Lulu HOME
Robin Henry Studio
Studio Seva

COMMERCIAL SPACE
Calla Cane
Elizabeth Bolognino
Further Architecture Office
Lynn Morgan Design

BEDROOM
D2 Interieurs
Neil Hauck Architects
Nima Design Interiors
Roughan Interiors

POOL HOUSE
Christian Rae Studio
Lovas Architects
Saniee Architects

TRADITIONAL ARCHITECTURE: GREATER THAN 7K SQ FT
Austin Patterson Disston Architecture & Design
Doyle Coffin Architecture
VanderHorn Architects

TRADITIONAL ARCHITECTURE: LESS THAN 7K SQ FT
Burr Salvatore Architects
Christian Rae Studio
Neil Hauck Architects


Become a sponsor! Contact your sales rep »

Platinum Sponsor


Gold Sponsors

     


2023 Recap Video    2023 Party Photos   2023 A-List Award Winners


2024 Judges